Winners to Date


 


View our runners, results and stats at
the Racing Post or Sky Sports



Winning Horse Date Course Race Jockey
Exceeding Power
15/07/17
Salisbury
Flat Handicap
George Wood
Golly Miss Molly
28/06/17
Kempton
Flat Handicap
Martin Lane
Golly Miss Molly
14/06/17
Kempton
Flat Handicap
Martin Lane
Exceeding Power
16/02/17LingfieldFlat Handicap
Tom Marquand
Exceeding Power
13/05/16
NewmarketFlat Handicap
George Wood
Exceeding Power
2/12/15LingfieldFlat Handicap
Martin Harley
Burnt Cream
12/08/15BathFlat Handicap
Martin Harley
Named Asset
30/07/15
Ffos Las
Flat Handicap
Keiran Shoemark
Burnt Cream
09/01/15LingfieldFlat Handicap
Robert Havlin
Topthorn26/12/14HuntingdonHandicap Chase
Zac Baker
Carobello23/10/2014LudlowHandicap Chase
Zac Baker
Topthorn09/10/2014WorcesterHandicap Chase
Zac Baker
Alfresco28/07/2014LingfieldFlat Handicap
Robert Havlin
Burnt Cream
03/07/2014YarmouthFlat Handicap
Martin Harley
Miss Biscotti
17/12/2013FakenhamMares Novice Hurdle
Nico De Boinville
Carobello19/11/2013FakenhamHandicap Chase
Nico De Boinville
Burnt Cream31/08/2013BathFlat Handicap
Robert Havlin
Topthorn11/04/2013LudlowHandicap Chase Class 4Sam
Twiston-Davies
Burnt Cream
06/02/2013KemptonFlat Handicap - Class 7
Jim Crowley
Drussell30/01/2013LudlowAmateur Riders - Class 4
 Handicap Hurdle
Rachel King
Drussell19/12/2012LudlowTanners Cava Lady Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle
Rachel King
Topthorn25/10/2012LudlowHandicap Chase Class 4
Wayne Hutchinson
  Midnight Spirit 
26/02/2012TowcesterHandicapHadden Frost
Shees a Dante 21/02/2012 Fakenham NH Flat Race
Hadden Frost
Lisselton Cross 09/02/2012 Wolverhampton Handicap Luke Morris
Dualagi 28/04/2011 Bath Handicap George Baker
Ocean of Peace 26/04/2011 Lingfield Handicap Hayley Turner
Boldinor 23/03/2011 Kempton Handicap George Baker
Webbswood Lad 03/03/2011 Taunton Handicap Tom Molloy
Ocean of Peace 09/02/2011 Kempton Handicap Luke Morris
Dualagi 20/01/2011 Wolverhampton Handicap Martin Lane
Dualagi 15/12/2010 Lingfield Handicap George Baker
Ocean of Peace 06/12/2010 Lingfield Handicap Fergus Sweeney
Dualagi 05/08/2010 Folkestone Handicap Liam Keniry
Boldinor 15/07/2010 Leicester Apprentice Handicap Ryan Powell
Ocean of Peace 19/06/2010 Lingfield Handicap Luke Morris
Boldinor 06/06/2010 Brighton Handicap David Probert
Lopinot 07/04/2010 Lingfield Handicap George Baker
Boldinor 11/02/2010 Kempton Handicap George Baker
Fine Ruler 28/10/2009 Kempton Handicap George Baker
Dualagi 21/05/2009 Salisbury Handicap Fergus Sweeney
Lopinot 01/03/2009 Lingfield Handicap Jim Crowley
Lopinot 03/01/2009 Kempton Handicap Jim Crowley
Fine Ruler 04/12/2008 Great Leighs Handicap Vince Slattery
Lopinot 07/08/2008 Brighton Handicap Fergus Sweeney
Boldinor 17/07/2008 Leicester Apprentice H'cap Kylie Manser
Boldinor 02/06/2008 Leicester Selling Stakes George Baker
Dualagi 14/05/2008 Bath handicap George Baker
Castlemainevillage 02/05/2008 Bangor on Dee Handicap Hurdle James Diment
Fine Ruler 06/02/2008 Kempton Handicap George Baker
Silver Prophet 25/11/2007 Plumpton Handicap Hurdle Kevin Tobin
Dizzy Future 17/05/2007 Ludlow Handicap Hurdle William Kennedy
Dizzy Future 20/04/2007 Hereford Handicap Hurdle William Kennedy
Theatre Groom 12/02/2007 Wolverhampton Maiden Stakes George Baker
Dizzy Future 02/06/2007 Stratford Handicap Hurdle William Kennedy
Chariot 21/05/2006 Fakenham Handicap Hurdle Sean Curran
Makarim 31/01/2006 Southwell Banded Alan Daly
Quiet Reading 29/01/2006 Southwell Handicap Alan Daly
Quiet Reading 22/12/2005 Southwell Handicap Hayley Turner
Castlemainevillage 29/05/2005 Towcester National Hunt Flat Sean Curran
Qobtaan 22/04/2005 Wolverhampton Handicap George Baker
Roky Star 01/01/2005 Fontwell Maiden Hurdle Sean Curran
Qobtaan 04/11/2004 Wolverhampton Classified George Baker
Silver Prophet 18/08/2004 Kempton Handicap Hayley Turner
Absinther 29/06/2004 Brighton Handicap George Baker
Silver Prophet 17/03/2004 Huntingdon Maiden Hurdle Sean Curran
Qobtaan 13/01/2004 Southwell Handicap Joanna Badger
Qobtaan 03/01/2004 Wolverhampton Banded George Baker
Mighty Pip 18/08/2003 Brighton Handicap Hayley Turner
Absinther 28/07/2003 Windsor Handicap George Baker
Quiet Reading 09/06/2003 Southwell Handicap Hayley Turner
Quiet Reading 03/03/2003 Wolverhampton Handicap George Baker
Quiet Reading 09/12/2002 Wolverhampton Handicap Fergus Sweeney
Quiet Reading 25/11/2002 Southwell Handicap Sarah Bosley
Absinther 26/08/2002 Folkestone Handicap Richard Quinn
Silver Prophet 07/06/2002 Goodwood Maiden Stakes George Baker
Another Victim 30/05/2002 Ayr Handicap Fergus Sweeney
Another Victim 26/05/2002 Windsor Handicap Fergus Sweeney
Berkeley Frontier 01/04/2002 Towcester Handicap Hurdle James Diment
Quiet Reading 31/01/2002 Southwell Selling Stakes George Baker
Mr Whizz 29/10/2001 Windsor Maiden Stakes George Baker
Absinther 27/08/2001 Folkestone Handicap George Baker
Makarim 22/07/2001 Kempton Handicap George Baker
Another Victim 03/06/2001 Windsor Handicap George Baker
Montagnette 01/02/2001 Towcester Handicap Hurdle James Diment
Makarim 01/01/2001 Southwell Handicap George Baker
Makarim 11/12/2000 Southwell Handicap George Baker
Heres to Howie 17/03/2000 Fakenham Handicap Hurdle Carl Llewellyn
Makarim 05/12/2000 Wolverhampton Handicap George Baker
Makarim 27/11/2000 Southwell Amateur Riders Classified Sarah Bosley
Via Del Quatro 26/07/2000 Worcester Handicap Chase Carl Llewellyn
Alnajashee 29/06/2000 Salisbury Handicap Fergus Sweeney
Alnajashee 17/01/2000 Southwell Maiden Handicap George Baker
Heres to Howie 25/06/1999 Stratford Handicap Hurdle Carl Llewellyn
Bay Fair 19/08/1999 Newton Abbot Handicap Chase Sean Curran
Windrush Boy 15/07/1999 Bath Claiming Stakes S Righton
Heres to Howie 08/04/1999 Taunton Maiden Hurdle S Wynne
Bay Fair 07/04/1999 Ludlow Novice Chase Sean Curran
Poker School 15/01/1999 Southwell Handicap Sarah Bosley
Townley Hall 19/10/1998 Plumpton Novice Hurdle Graham Bradley
Windrush Boy 27/06/1998 Lingfield Handicap Aimee Cook
Townley Hall 19/10/1998 Plumpton Novice Hurdle Graham Bradley
Townley Hall 01/10/1998 Hereford Novice Hurdle Graham Bradley
Rubhahunish 08/04/1998 Ascot Handicap Hurdle Luke Harvey
Rubhahunish 21/04/1998 Chepstow Handicap Hurdle Luke Harvey
Return of the Mac 03/01/1998 Lingfield Claiming Stakes Ross Studholme
Bay Fair 13/06/1997 Market Rasen Selling Hurdle Richard Dunwoody
Tathmin 14/05/1997 Hereford Novice Hurdle X Aizpuru
Windrush Boy 26/08/1996 Warwick Claiming Stakes Aimee Cooke

 



2007- Martin Bosley Racing